No. 1 Online Gist and Ent Portal

Euro 2016 full fixtures and dates

0
who-will-win-euro-2016-600x338 Euro 2016 full fixtures and dates

With just 6days left for the euro 2016 to kick-off. Naijacliq brings you full list of dates and time for 2016 euro matches as scheduled.

who-will-win-euro-2016 Euro 2016 full fixtures and dates

Full Euro 2016 fixture list

Friday, June 10: Group A, France v Romania (2000BST, Stade de France, Paris)

Saturday, June 11: Group A, Albania v Switzerland (1400BST, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)

Saturday, June 11: Group B, Wales v Slovakia (1700BST, Stade de Bordeaux)

Saturday, June 11: Group B, England v Russia (2000BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)

Sunday, June 12: Group D, Turkey v Croatia (1400BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)

Sunday, June 12: Group C, Poland v Northern Ireland (1700BST, Stade de Nice)

Sunday, June 12: Group C, Germany v Ukraine (2000BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)

Monday, June 13: Group D, Spain v Czech Republic (1400BST, Stadium de Toulouse)

Monday, June 13: Group E, Republic of Ireland v Sweden (1700BST, Stade de France, Paris)

Monday, June 13: Group E, Belgium v Italy (2000BST, Stade de Lyon)

Tuesday, June 14: Group F, Austria v Hungary (1700BST, Stade de Bordeaux)

Tuesday, June 14: Group F, Portugal v Iceland (2000BST, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)

Wednesday, June 15: Group B, Russia v Slovakia (1400BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)

Wednesday, June 15: Group A, Romania v Switzerland (1700BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)

Wednesday, June 15: Group A, France v Albania (2000BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)

Thursday, June 16: Group B, England v Wales (1400BST, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)

Thursday, June 16: Group C, Ukraine v Northern Ireland (1700BST, Stade de Lyon)

Thursday, June 16: Group C, Germany v Poland (2000BST, Stade de France, Paris)

Friday, June 17: Group E, Italy v Sweden (1400BST, Stadium de Toulouse)

Friday, June 17: Group D, Czech Republic v Croatia (1700BST, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)

Friday, June 17: Group D, Spain v Turkey (2000BST, Stade de Nice)

Saturday, June 18: Group E, Belgium v Republic of Ireland (1400BST, Stade de Bordeaux)

Saturday, June 18: Group F, Iceland v Hungary (1700BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)

Saturday, June 18: Group F, Portugal v Austria (2000BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)

Sunday, June 19: Group A, Romania v Albania (2000BST, Stade de Lyon)

Sunday, June 19: Group A, Switzerland v France (2000BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)

Monday, June 20: Group B, Russia v Wales (2000BST, Stadium de Toulouse)

Monday, June 20: Group B, Slovakia v England (2000BST, Stade Geoffroy Guichard)

Tuesday, June 21: Group C, Ukraine v Poland (1700BST, Stade Velodrome)

Tuesday, June 21: Group C, Northern Ireland v Germany (1700BST, Parc des Princes)

Tuesday, June 21: Group D, Czech Republic v Turkey (2000BST, Stade Bollaert-Delelis)

Tuesday, June 21: Group D, Croatia v Spain (2000BST, Stade de Bordeaux)

Wednesday, June 22: Group F, Iceland v Austria (1700BST, Stade de France)

Wednesday, June 22: Group F, Hungary v Portugal (1700BST, Stade de Lyon)

Wednesday, June 22: Group E, Italy v Republic of Ireland (2000BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy)

Wednesday, June 22: Group E, Sweden v Belgium (2000BST, Stade de Nice)

Saturday, June 25: Last 16, Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group C (1400BST, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)

Saturday, June 25: Last 16, Winner Group B v Third place in Group A/C/D (1700BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)

Saturday, June 25: Last 16, Winner Group D v Third place in Group B/E/F (2000BST, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)

Sunday, June 26: Last 16, Winner Group A v Third place in Group C/D/E (1400BST, Stade de Lyon)

Sunday, June 26: Last 16, Winner Group C v Third place in Group A/B/F (1700BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)

Sunday, June 26: Last 16, Winner Group F v Runner-up Group E (2000BST, Stadium de Toulouse)

Monday, June 27: Last 16, Winner Group E v Runner-up Group D (1700BST, Stade de France, Paris)

Monday, June 27: Last 16, Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group F (2000BST, Stade de Nice)

Thursday, June 30: Quarter-final 1, (2000BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)

Friday, July 1: Quarter-final 2, (2000BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)

Saturday, July 2: Quarter-final 3, (2000BST, Stade de Bordeaux)

Sunday, July 3: Quarter-final 4, (2000BST, Stade de France, Paris)

Wednesday, July 6: Semi-final, Winner Quarter-final 1 v Winner Quarter-final 2 (2000BST, Stade de Lyon)

Thursday, July 7: Semi-final, Winner Quarter-final 3 v Winner Quarter-final 4 (2000BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)

Sunday, July 10: Final (2000BST, Stade de France, Paris)

468x60_cashout Euro 2016 full fixtures and dates

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.